⚽ Liga Super Malaysia: JDT vs Selangor  LIVE 1-0 | 54' 🏆 EPL: Man City vs Arsenal  Odds 2.10 / 3.40 / 3.20 🎉 Congratulations Faizal K. – Winner RM 3,800 from football betting! ⚡ Live Betting updated every seconds 🇲🇾 National Team: Malaysia vs Thailand  AFF Cup LIVE 💰 Deposit via DuitNow – 150% bonus for new members mbi8 apk ⚽ Liga Super Malaysia: JDT vs Selangor  LIVE 1-0 | 54' 🏆 EPL: Man City vs Arsenal  Odds 2.10 / 3.40 / 3.20 🎉 Congratulations Faizal K. – Winner RM 3,800 from football betting! ⚡ Live Betting updated every seconds 🇲🇾 National Team: Malaysia vs Thailand  AFF Cup LIVE 💰 Deposit via DuitNow – 150% bonus for new members mbi8 apk
 500+ Matches Every Week

Football Betting at mbi8 apk – Liga Super Malaysia, EPL & 50+ International Leagues

From the pitches of Kuala Lumpur to Old Trafford — mbi8 apk brings you closer to every football match you love, with the best odds and the most comprehensive betting markets in Malaysia.

Live odds updated instantly Bet via mobile app
mbi8 apk
50+
Leagues Covered
500+
Matches/Week
100+
Market Types
RM 10
Minimum Bet

Why Malaysian Football Fans Choose mbi8 apk

More than just a bet — this is the real football experience.

If you're a true football fan in Malaysia, you know how much more exciting a match gets when there's a little something riding on it. That's the spirit mbi8 apk is built around — not pushing you to bet big, but giving you a platform that makes every minute of the match feel that much more meaningful.

At mbi8 apk, our football section spans 50+ leagues worldwide — from Liga Super Malaysia, closest to the hearts of local fans, all the way to the English Premier League (EPL), La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, UEFA Champions League, and much more. Whether you support JDT, Man United, or Real Madrid, there are matches and markets waiting for you every single day.

What sets mbi8 apk apart from other football betting platforms in Malaysia is the sheer depth of markets on offer. It goes well beyond 1X2 or Asian Handicap — we provide over 100 market types for every major match. From total goals and first goalscorer to half-time results, corner kicks, yellow cards, and specials like who takes the first shot — it's all right at your fingertips.

One feature that Malaysian players love most about mbi8 apk is its responsive Live Betting function. While a match is in progress, odds are updated every few seconds to reflect what is actually happening on the pitch. This means you can make smarter betting decisions based on live developments — no need to rely solely on pre-match predictions.

Current & Upcoming Matches

Odds updated every few seconds. Register for full access to live betting markets.

Malaysia Super League
LIVE 54'
JDT
1 – 0
Selangor FC
JDT1.65
Draw3.80
Selangor4.20
Stadium Tan Sri Hassan Yunos • Johor Bahru
English Premier League
LIVE 38'
Man City
0 – 0
Arsenal
Man City2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.20
Etihad Stadium • Manchester
UEFA Champions League
Tonight 02:45
Real Madrid
vs
Bayern Munich
Madrid1.90
Draw3.60
Bayern3.80
Santiago Bernabéu • Madrid
Malaysia Super League
Tomorrow 20:45
Kedah FC
vs
PDRM FC
Kedah1.75
Draw3.50
PDRM4.50
Stadium Darulaman • Alor Setar
English Premier League
Tomorrow 23:00
Liverpool
vs
Chelsea
Liverpool1.80
Draw3.70
Chelsea4.00
Anfield • Liverpool
International Matches
LIVE 71'
Malaysia
1 – 1
Thailand
Malaysia2.40
Draw3.10
Thailand2.80
Stadium Nasional Bukit Jalil • Kuala Lumpur
mbi8 apk

Malaysia Super League – Back Your Favourite Team and Win

For Malaysian fans, the Liga Super hits closest to home. Supporting your own state side — whether it's the mighty JDT, the storied Selangor FC, the tenacious Kedah FC, or Perak FC from the Larut Valley — becomes even more alive when there's a bet riding on it.

Mbi8 apk provides full coverage of all Malaysia Super League matches throughout the season, including the FA Cup, Malaysia Cup, and AFC Cup qualifiers. Our odds for the Super League are consistently competitive and updated based on the latest performance data for every team.

Beyond the standard 1X2 market, we offer Asian Handicap and European Handicap, goals markets (Over/Under), odd/even, half-time/full-time, plus specials such as anytime goalscorer, total corners, and cards. With so many market options, every Liga Super match at mbi8 apk becomes a whole lot more exciting.

12 Teams
Malaysia Super League 2026
132+ Matches
Throughout the full season

Leagues & Tournaments Covered

From Malaysia to the world — mbi8 apk has you covered for every match.

Malaysia Super League
12 teams • 132+ matches
Local
English Premier League
20 teams • 380 matches
EPL
UEFA Champions League
36 teams • New format
UCL
Spanish La Liga
20 teams • 380 matches
Spain
Italian Serie A
20 teams • 380 matches
Italy
German Bundesliga
18 teams • 306 matches
Germany
AFF ASEAN Cup
ASEAN national teams
Regional
FIFA World Cup Qualifying
National teams from around the world
FIFA
mbi8 apk

The Most Complete Betting Markets for Every Match

One thing that sets mbi8 apk apart in football betting is the sheer depth of markets on offer. For major matches like EPL or UCL, we provide over 100 different markets within a single game. That means even if your favourite team loses, there are still plenty of other ways to come out on top based on your football knowledge.

Market Types Example Super League EPL / UCL
1X2 (Match Winner) JDT / Draw / Selangor
Asian Handicap JDT -0.5
Over / Under Goals Over 2.5 Goals
First Goalscorer Bergson / Haaland
Half Time / Full Time 1/1, X/1, 2/X etc.
Corner Count Over / Under 9.5
Odd / Even Goals Odd / Even
Correct Score 1-0, 2-1, 0-0

Live Betting – Bet While the Match Is On

The Live Betting feature on mbi8 apk is among the most responsive in the Malaysian market. Once a match kicks off, odds shift with every moment on the pitch — goals, red cards, penalties, injuries — all reflected in real time. This gives you an edge over pre-match bettors by letting you act on the latest information as it unfolds.

Sample Bet Slip
Matches JDT vs Selangor FC
Market JDT Win (1X2)
Odds 1.65
Total Stake RM 100
Potential Winnings RM 165
Register & Place Your First Bet

Football Betting Advantages at mbi8 apk

Features that make this platform the top choice for Malaysian football fans.

Odds Updated in Real Time

Live betting odds update every few seconds to reflect real-time match developments.

Bet via Mobile App

Place bets from anywhere via the mbi8 apk on iOS or Android.

Fast Withdrawals

Your winnings are processed quickly via DuitNow, TnG eWallet, or FPX.

Live Match Statistics

Possession, shots, corners, and player performance data updated every minute.

Cash Out Feature

Close your bet early to lock in a win or limit your losses before the final whistle.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple selections on a single slip to multiply your potential winnings.

EPL & European Leagues – Catch It All from Malaysia

Malaysians are among the most passionate EPL fans in Asia. Even when matches kick off late at night or in the early hours, many stay up just to watch their favourite teams in action. With mbi8 apk, you're not just watching — you're part of the action through thrilling live betting.

The EPL season consists of 380 matches spread across the year, meaning there's nearly always a game to bet on every weekend. mbi8 apk covers every EPL fixture in full — from marquee clashes like the Manchester Derby and the North London Derby, to the nail-biting "six-pointer" battles at the bottom of the table.

For fans of La Liga, Serie A, and the Bundesliga, mbi8 apk also delivers full coverage including pre-match and live betting markets. With over 50 leagues covered, you'll never run out of matches to bet on, no matter when the mood strikes.

mbi8 apk

Parlay Betting – Small Stake, Big Rewards

Combine multiple matches on a single slip and watch your odds multiply.

Number of Selections Combined Odds Example Bet RM 20 Potential Winnings
2 Teams 1.80 × 1.90 RM 20 RM 68.40
3 Teams 1.80 × 1.90 × 2.00 RM 20 RM 136.80
4 Teams 1.80 × 1.90 × 2.00 × 2.10 RM 20 RM 287.28
5 Teams 1.80 × 1.90 × 2.00 × 2.10 × 1.75 RM 20 RM 502.74

The odds above are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds vary by match and market. All selections in a parlay must win for the full payout to apply.

What mbi8 apk Football Fans Are Saying

Real experiences from Malaysian players who love betting on football here.

FA
Faizal Azman
Shah Alam, Selangor
★★★★★

"I've been a Selangor FC fan since I was a kid. Ever since I started using mbi8 apk to bet on the Liga Super, every match gets so much more thrilling. What I love most is how quickly the live odds update — you can place bets at the most critical moments. Cashing out is a breeze too, once you feel the odds are in your favour."

HZ
Hazwan Zulkarnain
Johor Bahru, Johor
★★★★★

"A must-try for JDT fans — the Super League odds on mbi8 apk are genuinely competitive. I usually bet on 2–3 matches a day, mostly 3-leg parlays. Last week I walked away with RM 340 from a RM 30 parlay across 3 Super League matches. Deposited via DuitNow and it cleared in under 2 minutes."

NI
Nur Izzati
Kuala Lumpur
★★★★☆

"I'm an EPL fan. Every Saturday night I have my Man United betting plan ready. mbi8 apk has an extensive goalscorer market — you can pick first goal, second goal, anytime scorer. It's way more exciting than plain 1X2. No issues with withdrawals so far."

FAQ – Football Betting

Frequently asked questions from football bettors at mbi8 apk.

Yes, mbi8 apk offers a full Live Betting feature that lets you place bets while the match is in progress. Odds are updated every few seconds based on what's actually happening on the pitch. You can bet on a wide range of markets — match winner, next goal, Over/Under, corners, and more — all in real time. Make sure your internet connection is stable for the best live betting experience.

The minimum bet for football on mbi8 apk is RM 10 for a single bet. For parlay bets, the overall minimum is RM 5, with potential winnings multiplying based on the number of selections combined. The maximum bet limit depends on your account's VIP tier — Platinum VIP members enjoy higher limits compared to standard members.

mbi8 apk covers 50+ football leagues and tournaments from around the world, including Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, AFF ASEAN Cup, AFC Champions League, and various leagues across South America, North America, Asia, and Africa. All matches can be filtered by region or league within your betting dashboard.

The Cash Out feature lets you close your active bet before the final whistle — whether to lock in a win or limit a potential loss. The cash out value is calculated based on current odds compared to your original bet odds. For example, if your team is leading 1-0 in the 80th minute and you want to secure your winnings, you can cash out for an amount lower than the full payout but with far less risk. Cash Out is available for most major matches on mbi8 apk.
Responsible Gaming

Football betting is meant to add excitement to the game, not to be a primary source of income. Never bet more than you can afford, and avoid chasing losses. Set your daily limits before you start and stick to them. If you need help, our team is available 24/7.

Bahasa Melayu